Skip to content

Fuengirola · Los Boliches · Calahonda · Costa del Sol · All of Spain

Commission-free online bookings for restaurants in Fuengirola

Local Costa del Sol company · 0% commission per booking · Anti-no-show deposits · No contract

Bouzon Bookings is the reservation module built for restaurants, seafood houses and beach bars in Fuengirola. Real-time availability, anti-no-show deposits via Stripe Connect for peak-season weekends and the October Feria at Los Boliches and the Puerto Pesquero, and a widget that lives inside your own website — not on a third-party marketplace. A website plan module, +€9.99/month.

+€9.99/month · website plan module (from €49.99/month) · No contract · Local Costa del Sol company (Benalmádena, 15 min)

At a glance

Bouzon Bookings in Fuengirola — key facts

Module price
+€9.99/month on top of the website plan (from €49.99/month) — requires an active website plan
Commission per booking
0% — no cost per cover or per cancellation
Anti-no-show deposits
Optional via Stripe Connect, configurable by service, day or party size
Booking widget
Native in the website we build for your restaurant — not an iframe or a third-party subdomain
Customer data
Yours, in an isolated tenant, exportable at any time — never shared with marketplaces
Admin app
Installable PWA (mobile + desktop) with push notifications when a booking comes in
Confirmations
Bilingual ES/EN email from your own domain ([email protected])
Peak season
Built for the summer peak and the October Feria de Fuengirola (300,000+ visitors in 6 days)
Local company
Based in Benalmádena (15 min via A-7) — direct WhatsApp support
Activation
After the website plan sign-up · assisted table and service configuration

Why Bouzon Bookings in Fuengirola

Bookings built for the Costa del Sol, not for a marketplace

Fuengirola runs on a diverse hospitality scene with sharp peaks: Puerto Pesquero seafood restaurants handling group bookings for fresh daily catch, Los Boliches and Paseo Marítimo beach bars packed all summer, and the October Feria that multiplies demand across 6 days. Bouzon Digital is based in Benalmádena, 15 minutes away on the A-7 — we design bookings for this real operation, not a generic national template.

0% commission per booking

Unlike TheFork (~€2/cover) or platforms that charge per seated table, Bouzon Bookings charges no commission per booking or cover. You pay a fixed monthly module fee — savings scale with your volume instead of penalising it.

Anti-no-show deposits with Stripe

Configurable by service, day or party size — key on summer weekends and during the October Feria de Fuengirola, where a no-show on a large group hurts most at a Puerto Pesquero seafood restaurant. Payment goes straight to your Stripe Connect account, with daily payouts.

Native widget, not a marketplace

The booking widget ships integrated into the website we design for your Fuengirola restaurant — with your brand, colours and service times. Your customers book on your domain, not on a third party's profile competing with you for visibility.

LOCAL Costa del Sol company

Bouzon Digital is based in Benalmádena, 15 minutes from Fuengirola. We know the area's real booking pattern: the summer peak, the October Feria, the weight of the bilingual expat community in Calahonda and Torreblanca, weekend celebration groups at Puerto Pesquero seafood restaurants. We guide you through setup with direct WhatsApp support.

Integrated with POS and ordering

When a reservation is seated it appears on the POS floor plan and the waiter opens its ticket with one tap, already linked to the booking — no retyping the name, headcount or notes. Everything in one account: website + bookings + online ordering + POS. No jumping between systems for a Fuengirola restaurant team.

Admin app with push notifications

The admin panel is an installable PWA on mobile or desktop. Push notification the instant a booking comes in — no constant screen refreshing during service on a Los Boliches terrace.

Commission comparison

Real yearly cost — bookings for a restaurant in Fuengirola

Example with 300 booked covers a month (typical in peak season at the Puerto Pesquero, Los Boliches and the October Feria). Indicative prices; actual cost may vary by volume and contracted plan.

Booking system Monthly fee Commission/cover 300 covers/month Yearly cost
Bouzon Bookings €9.99 €0 €0 ~€120
TheFork Manager ~€49 ~€2 ~€600 ~€7,788
CoverManager ~€80 €0 €0 ~€960
OpenTable ~$99-499 ~€1 ~€300 ~€4,788+

Indicative public prices and commissions, June 2026. Bouzon Bookings requires an active website plan (from €49.99/month, not included in this module comparison).

Full stack

Bookings is just one of 8 modules

Bouzon Digital scales from a website alone to the complete digital stack — website + bookings + online ordering + POS + stock, QR order & pay and reviews — all in one account, one invoice, one Costa del Sol provider. Bookings and online ordering are website plan modules: you need the Bouzon Digital website to activate them. See web design for restaurants in Fuengirola → · Full stack for restaurants in Fuengirola →

Combo plan available at /plans

Fuengirola and surrounding areas

Online bookings for all of Fuengirola and the Costa del Sol

As a pure cloud system, Bouzon Bookings works anywhere in the municipality and province — from a seafood restaurant at the Puerto Pesquero to a beach bar in Los Boliches or a hotel in Calahonda.

Los Boliches
Paseo Marítimo
Puerto Pesquero
Fuengirola Town
Carvajal
Torreblanca
El Pinillo
Calahonda
Benalmádena (15 min)
Mijas Costa
Torremolinos
Costa del Sol

Frequently asked questions

Bookings for restaurants in Fuengirola — FAQ

How much does an online booking system cost for a restaurant in Fuengirola?
Bouzon Bookings is a website plan module: +€9.99/month on top of the base plan (from €49.99/month, no contract). It is not a standalone product — it requires the Bouzon Digital website. We charge 0% commission per booking or per cover: only standard Stripe fees apply if you enable deposits. Against TheFork (~€2/cover), a Fuengirola restaurant with 300 booked covers a month saves real money from month one.
Does Bouzon Bookings charge a commission per reservation in Fuengirola?
0% commission per booking or per cover. You only pay the fixed monthly module fee (+€9.99/month). If you enable card deposits, standard Stripe fees apply (~1.5% + €0.25 per European transaction) — never a Bouzon Digital commission on the booking price.
How does it prevent no-shows during peak season and the Feria de Fuengirola?
With optional anti-no-show deposits via Stripe Connect: configurable by service, day or party size. Very useful in Fuengirola in summer and during the October Feria (300,000+ visitors in 6 days), when Puerto Pesquero seafood restaurants and Los Boliches beach bars suffer weekend ghost bookings. Deposit money goes straight to your Stripe account — Bouzon Digital never touches it.
Does the booking widget work on any website or only on one built by Bouzon Digital?
It is a native module of the Bouzon Digital website plan — delivered integrated into the website we design for your Fuengirola restaurant, with your brand, colours and service times configured from day one. It is not sold as a standalone widget to embed on a third-party website.
How does it compare to TheFork or CoverManager for a restaurant in Fuengirola?
TheFork charges around €2 per cover and lists your restaurant on its marketplace, competing with the one next door. CoverManager charges a monthly subscription. Bouzon Bookings charges no commission per cover, and bookings come through your own Fuengirola website — the customer is yours, not the marketplace's. Guest data stays in your isolated tenant, exportable whenever you want.
Does it include an app to manage bookings from a phone in Fuengirola?
Yes. The admin panel is an installable PWA on mobile or desktop, no app store required. You get a push notification the instant a booking comes in — useful for a Puerto Pesquero seafood restaurant manager who is not always at a computer.
Why choose online bookings from a local Costa del Sol company?
Bouzon Digital is based in Benalmádena, 15 minutes from Fuengirola on the A-7. We know the area's real booking pattern: the summer peak and the October Feria, the weight of the bilingual expat community in Calahonda and Torreblanca, the need for deposits on large celebration groups at Puerto Pesquero seafood restaurants. We guide you through the setup with direct WhatsApp support — not a remote call centre outside Spain.

Ready to stop paying commission per booking in Fuengirola?

Bookings +€9.99/month · 0% commission · Local Costa del Sol company · No contract · Demo in 24h

Ready to fill more tables?

Tell us about your project. All consultations are free and no obligation.